Home » Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

Meet our Faculty and Staff

The Saint Andrew School is blessed to have outstanding Administrators, Teachers and Administrative Staff committed to the guidance of our youth. Each person serves an integral role at The Saint Andrew School and we are humbled by their service.

Our classroom teachers are not just teachers, they are also enthusiastic advisors, coaches, and club sponsors. They are committed and involved in the spirit of excellence.

PASTOR
Monsignor Michael Picard
Mrs. Nancy Matteo, Principal of The Saint Andrew School in Newtown Bucks CountyPRINCIPAL
Mrs. Nancy Matteo
B.A. Holy Family College
M.S. Gwynedd-Mercy College

email | 215-968-2685 x265
DEAN OF STUDENTS
Mr. Rick Rosenblatt
B.S. Trenton State College
M. Ed. Trenton State College
M. S. Ed Trenton State College

email | 215-968-2685 x207
PAROCHIAL VICAR
Father Jason Buck

email | blog
PAROCHIAL VICAR
Father Marc Capizzi

email | blog
Cathy DeRico Religious EducationRELIGIOUS EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Ms. Cathryn DeRico
B.A. from Marist College

email | blog
HUMAN RESOURCES
Ms. Colleen Carroll
B.A. in Marketing/Management from Holy Family College

email | blog
Mrs. Danielle Thompson 3'S GREEN
Mrs. Danielle Thompson
B.S. in Elementary Education from University of Delaware

email | blog
4’S YELLOW
Mrs. Jeanne Duffner
B.S. in Education from Saint John's University
M.S. in Education from Cabrini College

email | blog
4'S ORANGE
Mrs. Jan Adden
B.A. in Psychology /Education from Barat College

email | blog
4'S RED
Mrs. Jennifer Fife
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family College

email | blog
KINDERGARTEN KF1
Mrs. Cindy Sullivan
B.A. in Elementary Education /Special Education from Holy Family College;
M.Ed. from Holy Family College

email | blog
KINDERGARTEN KF2
Mrs. Marigrayce Malboeuf
B.S. in Business from Marymount College;
M.S. in Elementary Education from Long Island University

email | blog
KINDERGARTEN KF3
Mrs. Patricia Price
B.S. in Elementary Education from Trenton State College

email | blog
GRADE 1A
Mrs. Nicole Duffner
B.S. in Elementary Education from Cabrini College
email | blog
GRADE 1B
Mrs. Virginia Hill
B.S. in Elementary Education from Ohio State University

email | blog
GRADE 1C
Miss Mary Jane McBride
B.A. in Elementary Education &
B.A. in Special Education from Holy Family University

email | blog
GRADE 2A
Mrs. Susan Juhas
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family College

email | blog
GRADE 2B
Mrs. Donna Stickley
A.S. in Computer Management from Pierce College;
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family College

email | blog
GRADE 3A
Mrs. Caitlin Hall
B.S. in Rehabilitation and Human Services from Pennsylvania State University
M.Ed. in Elementary Education from Holy Family University

email | blog
GRADE 3B
Miss Taylor Kane
B.A. in Early Childhood Education from Duquesne University

email | blog
GRADE 3C
Miss Margaret Whelan
B.S. in Elementary Education and Early Childhood Education from Millersville University

email | blog
GRADE 3D
Miss Victoria Evans
B.S. in Elementary and Special Education from St Joseph's University

email | blog
GRADE 4A
Mrs. Stephanie Alessi
B.A. in Elementary Education from Rider University

email | blog
GRADE 4B
Mrs. Susan Pentz
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family College

email | blog
GRADE 4C
Mrs. Joan Kelley
B.S. in Elementary Education from Indiana University of PA

email | blog
GRADE 5A
Mrs. Barbara Moffett
B.A. in Elementary Education from Arcadia University;
M.Ed. from Arcadia University

email | blog
GRADE 5B
Mrs. Rachel Hoffman
B.S. in Elementary Education from West Chester University;
M.S. in Reading Literature from Walden University

email | blog
GRADE 5C
Mr. George Caucci
B.A. in Music/Voice from Stetson University
M.M. in Voice from University of Arizona
M.A. in Elementary Education from Trenton State College

email | blog
GRADE 6A
Mrs. Nadine Plomchok
B.S. in Early Childhood & Elementary Education from Temple University

email | blog
GRADE 6B
Miss Amanda Bilello
B.A. in Elementary Education from East Stroudsburg University

email | blog
GRADE 6C
Mrs. Tracy Boedewig
B.A. in Biology and Secondary Education from LaSalle University
M. Ed. in Science Education from Arcadia University

email | blog
GRADE 7A
Mrs. Chris Schuman
B.S. in Health Studies from Temple University
M.A. in Secondary Education with English Certification from LaSalle University

email | blog
GRADE 7B
Mrs. Julie Ann Spurri
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family University
Certified Special Education from Holy Family University
Certified Middle School Science from Holy Family University

email | blog
GRADE 8A
Mrs. Jessica Wagner
B.A. in English from Albright College
M.S. in Education from Albright College

email | blog
GRADE 8B
Mrs. Joanie Koch
B.A. in Elementary Education &
B.A. in History from University of Houston

email | blog
GRADE 8C
Mr. Richard Matteo
B.A. in Broadcasting, Telecommunications and Mass Media from Temple University

email | blog
HONORS MATH
Mrs. Genevieve Thiers
B.A. in English from St. Joseph's University
M.A. in Theatre Arts from Rutgers University

email | blog
ART
Mrs. Nan DeGraw
B.S. in Elementary Education from Cabrini College

email | blog
BAND
Mr. Brian Neukum
B.S. in Music Education from West Chester University
M.A. in Music Education from University of North Texas

email | blog
MUSIC
Miss Ashley Sassaman
B.S. in Music Education from West Chester University

email | blog
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Mr. Vincent Murphy
B.A. in Middle Level Education grade 4-8, Social Studies Concentration from La Salle University
B.A. in American Studies from La Salle University HS Track and XC Coach, Strength and Conditioning Trainer

email | blog
SPANISH
Ms. Colleen Larkin
BS/BA in French and Marketing from King's College



email | blog
Early 3 year old
PRE K SPECIALS
TLC 4 ME
Mrs. Pat Finegan
B.A. in Elementary Education from Holy Family College

email | blog
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
Mrs. Helena Busby
B.A. in Corporate Communications from Arcadia University
M.A. in Elementary Education from Chestnut Hill College

email | blog
LIBRARIAN
Mrs. Celeste Felker
B.A. in English from Temple University, Minor in Political Science

email | blog
DIRECTOR OF
LEARNING SUPPORT
Miss Rebecca McDonald
B.S. Education and Allied Health Sciences from University of Dayton

email | blog
PRE-SCHOOL AIDE YELLOW ROOM
Mrs. Joan Forgione
PRE-SCHOOL AIDE RED ROOM
Mrs. Trish King
PRE-SCHOOL AIDE
GREEN ROOM
Mrs. Susan Reilly
PRE-SCHOOL AIDE
ORANGE ROOM
Mrs. Janice Kropp
PRESCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Barbara Wagner

email | 215-968-2685 x311
C.A.R.E.S.
DIRECTOR K-8
Mrs. Mary Washeleski

email | 215-968-2685 X291
IT SPECIALIST
Mr. Chris Gwynn

email
SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Denise Cronk

email | 215-968-2685 x204
SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Kathleen Bowdren

email | 215-968-2685
SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Anne Papay

email | 215-968-2685
SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Alyce McGowan

email | 215-968-2685
SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Judy Weaver

email | 215-968-2685 x266
SCHOOL STAFF
Mrs. Deborah Rachuba

email | 215-968-2685 x203
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr. Jeffrey Gwynn
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr. Stan Suberski
MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr. George Grando
REMEDIATION
Mrs. Jill Smith
B.S. in Elementary Education from The Pennsylvania State University
M.S. in Special Education from Saint Joseph University
GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
Mrs. Nicole Martin
B.S. in Behavioral Science from York College
M.S. in Counseling Psychology from Holy Family University
Licensed Professional Counselor
HEARING THERAPIST
Mrs. Kathy Rodgers
PSYCHOLOGIST
Mr. Dick Miller
B.A. in Psychology
from Muhlenberg College;
M.S and Specialist in Psychology from University of Rhode Island;
M.S. in Information Technologies from Drexel University;
NCSP Certification by the
National Association
of Schoo
NURSE
Susan Tentilucci
NURSE
Mrs. Christine Sanchez